Peaceful family villa close to Geneva city center

Route des Chevaliers-de-Malte 52, 1228 Geneva, Switzerland

  • Up to 8 guests
  • Area: 150 m²
  • Bedrooms: 4

Peaceful family villa close to Geneva city center is located in Geneva and offers family rooms and free Wi-Fi. Compesières Commandry is 1.5 km from the villa. The distance to Grotte d'Orjobet is 5.3 km.

The property has four bedrooms within 150 m², with space for up to eight guests. The sleeping area includes a large bed (king-size) and a double bed. Guests can use parking, a terrace and a garden. A kitchen and a washing machine are provided in the property.

Distances to selected places

Stade de Genève2.8 km
Jet6.2 km
Gare de Cornavin6.2 km
Geneva International Airport8 km

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~US$500

Select your room

Villa

  • private bathroom
  • kitchen
  • balcony

8 guests150 m²private bathroom

Peaceful family villa close to Geneva city center - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Terrace
  • Garden

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom hours
Check-outUntil hours

Children and extra beds

Guests must be at least 18 years old to check in.

We welcome children of all ages.

Extra bed - for children aged 0-3 · free of charge

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Important information

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Managed by a private host.

Languages
  • English
  • French
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

Peaceful family villa close to Geneva city center on the map: Geneva

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Peaceful family villa close to Geneva city center?

Check-in: from 15:00. Check-out: until 11:00.

Does Peaceful family villa close to Geneva city center provide parking?

Parking is available.

Is Wi-Fi available at Peaceful family villa close to Geneva city center?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at Peaceful family villa close to Geneva city center?

The largest available option accommodates up to 8 guests.

Does Peaceful family villa close to Geneva city center provide facilities for families?

Facilities for families are available on site.

Where is Peaceful family villa close to Geneva city center located?

The property is located in Geneva.

How far is Lancy-Bachet from Peaceful family villa close to Geneva city center?

Lancy-Bachet is 1.2 km from the property.

How far is the nearest airport from Peaceful family villa close to Geneva city center?

Aérodrome Marcel Bruchon is 11.7 km from the property.

Reviews of Peaceful family villa close to Geneva city center

Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for Peaceful family villa close to Geneva city center yet. Add yours on geneva-hotel.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10